Calgary Board of Education

 
Student Clubs

Art Society

  • Teachers: Ms. Siemens & Ms. Yeates
  • Times: Wed.  @3:40 – 5:00 ($5.00 per semester)
  • Room: 154 & 155

Auto Club

  • Teachers: Mr. Mueller & Mr. Bowen
  • Tuesday & Wednesday @3:30 – 5:30
    (Safety glasses & coveralls required!!!!)
  • Room: Automotive

Bike-A-Thon Committe

  • Teacher: Ms. O'Carroll
  • Wednesday  TBA
  • Room: 163

Chess Club

  • Teacher: Mr. Burnett
  • Times: Monday & Wednesday. @ 11:58 -12:28
  • Room 145

Choir Club

  • Teacher: Mr. Burgess
  • Times: Tuesday @ 3:45 – 5:30  
  • Room 159

Cultural Crafts Club

  • Teachers: Ms. Siemens & Ms. Sutherland
  • Times: Thursday 3:40 – 5:00 ($5.00 per semester)
  • Room 154

Dance Society

  • Teacher: Ms. Bee-Williams
  • Times: Various times throughout the year
  • Room 152

Drama Society

  • Teacher: Ms. Taylor
  • Times: Various times throughout the year
  • Room 410

First Nations Metis & Inuit

  • Teachers: Ms. Gorkoff, Ms. LaPlante, Ms. Saini & Ms. Lailey
  • Times: Monday - Friday 11:58 - a2:28
  • Room 156

Gardening Club

  • Teacher: Mr. Towpich
  • Times: Tuesday 11:58 -12:30
  • Room 303

Graduation Committee

  • Teachesr: Ms. Leonard, Ms. Jewers,& Ms. Sutton        
  • Grade 12s Only- Fundraising
  • Room 302

G.S.A.

  • Teachers: Ms. Nishurma, Ms. Barnes & Ms. M. Sigvaldason
  • Times: Wednesday 11:58 12:33
  • Multi-Purpose Room

Junior Achievement

  • Times: Thursday 6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. (2 teams)
  • TBA

Sports Medicine Trainer

  • Teacher: Mr. K. Webster
  • Room 125

Student Wellness (SWAT)

  • Teachers: Ms. Lailey, Ms. Moar
  • Times: Tuesday. @ 11:58- 12:28
  • Room: Multi-Purpose Room

Student Council

  • Teachers: Ms. Hooper & Ms. Li
  • Times: Tuesday, Thursday 11:58- 12:33 & 2 days/mth after school
  • Room 237

Swim Team

  • Teachers: Mr. Hall & Ms. Moar
  • Times: Tuesday, Thursday 7:00 a.m. – 8:00 a.m.
  • Renfrew Pool

World Culture Society

  • Teacher: Ms. M. Hayden-Ritco
  • Times: Monday 11:58 – 12:28
  • Room: 223

World Culture Society

  • Teacher: Ms. M. Hayden-Ritco
  • Times: Tuesday – 3:36 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
  • Room: 223

Youth Volunteer Corp

  • Teacher: Ms. L. Walker
  • Times: Wed. 11:58 -12:33 p.m.
  • Room 228

Youth Volunteer Corp

  • Teacher: Ms. L. Walker
  • Times: Monday 3:36 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
  • Multi-Purpose Room