WCHS Visually Impaired Site      CBE Transportation    Calgary Transit     CBE Fees & Waivers Page      Online Fee Payment     


Exam Period Flex Tutorials

Flex Tutorials schedule by department

 

Fine Arts

Caitlin GALLICHAN-LOWE

January 10, 11, 12

Spring Production Auditions

January 15, 19, 22

Exam Supervision,

January 23-24

"Wild Abandon" Cast and Crew Production Meetings

January 25-26

Exam Supervision

January 29-30

"Wild Abandon" Cast and Crew Production Meetings

Brendan HAGAN

January 11-15

Grade 10 Concert Band & Grade 11 Symphonic Band mid-term performance assessments

January 19-24

Grade 10 Concert Band & Grade 11 Symphonic Band mid-term performance assessments

January 25-30

Spring Band Tour Site Visit

Richard HARDING

January 11-15

Jr. Jazz Band, Sr. Jazz Band, Jr. Combo, Sr. Combo and Grade 12 Wind Ensemble mid-term performance assessments

January 19-30

Jr. Jazz Band, Sr. Jazz Band, Jr. Combo, Sr. Combo and Grade 12 Wind Ensemble mid-term performance assessments

Graham HARKER

January 11-12

Exam Supervision

January 15, 19, 22, 23

Art Portfolio Development, Open Studio Tutorial

January 24-30

Art Portfolio Development, Open Studio Tutorial

Michelle PRICE

January 11, 12, 15

Open Studio Time for Students, Marking, Meetings with the WCHS Leadership Committee, Social Committee Commitments, Costume Inventory and Reorganization, French Oral Exams

January 19

Exam Supervision

January 22-23

Open Studio Time for Students, Marking, Meetings with the WCHS Leadership Committee, Social Committee Commitments, Costume Inventory and Reorganization.

January 24

Exam Supervision

January 25, 26, 29

Open Studio Time for Students, Marking, Meetings with the WCHS Leadership Committee, Social Committee Commitments, Costume Inventory and Reorganization.

January 30

Exam Supervision

Sheryl REINHARDT

January 11 and 12

Open Tutorial,Choral Mid-Term Assessment

January 15

Choral Mid-Term Performance Assessments

January 22-23

Exam Supervision

January 24

Open Tutorial, Choral Mid-Term Assessment

January 25-26

Exam Supervision 

January 29-30

Choral Mid-Term Assessment

Gwen RIDOUT

January 11

Art Portfolio Development, Open Studio Tutorial

January 12-15

Exam Supervision

January 19

Art Portfolio Development, Open Studio Tutorial

January 22

Exam Supervision

January 23-30

Exam Supervision 

Back to the Top

 

CTS

Teacher

January 11th

January 12th

Other Day & Time

Other Day & Time

Cale, Graham

1-3 PM
(RM102)

9:00-11:00 AM
(RM102)

Mon Jan 15th
9-11 PM

 

Chow, James

Exam Supervision

9-12 AM
(RM 182)

Jan 19th 9-12
(RM 182)

 

Freeman, Drew

Exam Supervision in morning
Physics tutorial
1 – 3 pm Room 076

9 – 10:30 AM Physics tutorial  Room 076

12 – 1:30 pm Robotics Tutorial Room 183

 

 

Ma, Jay

Exam Supervision

Exam Supervision

Jan 23rd 830-12

Jan 26th 4-6

Phillips, Glen

9 - 11 Rm 071
1 - 3 Rm 071

9 - 11 Rm 071

Monday Jan 15
9 - 11 Rm 071
1 - 3 Rm 071

Friday Jan 19
9 - 11 Rm 071

Monday Jan 22
1 - 3 Rm 071

Tuesday Jan 23
9 - 11 Rm 071
1 - 3 Rm 071

Smith, Barry

Exam Supervision

Exam Supervision

Jan 19th 11- 1 (RM070)

Jan 22nd 9-11
RM070)

Van Geel, Mary-Lou

Exam Supervision

9 -12

Jan 15th 9 -12

Jan 19th 9 - 11

 

Williams, Tonya

Exam Supervison

9-12

Jan. 19 9-12

 

Zajiczek, Peter

9 - 12

9 - 12

January 19, 23, 26

10 am – 2 pm

Instructional Days:  Tuesday January 16, Wednesday January 17, Thursday January 18
* no schedule needed; you can indicate "Regular Instructional Time"

Back to the Top

 

International Languages

January 11, 2017 – Thursday afternoon

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Ariza, Cito

Rm 153

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations

Bergerman, Lucille

Rm 257

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations AM

Bernier, René

Rm 353

Make up exams/review

Cebrecos, Silvia

Rm 153

Final Interviews

Corriveau, Huguette

Rm 255

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations

Côté, Dominique

Rm 253

Make up exams/ Review 

Godin-Fortin, Caroline

Rm 254

Make up exams/ Review 

Price, Michelle

Dance Studio

Final Interviews

January 12, 2017 – Friday afternoon

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Ariza, Cito

Rm 153

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations

Bergerman, Lucille

Rm 257

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations

Bernier, René

Rm 353

Make up exams/review

Cebrecos, Silvia

Rm 153

Final Interviews

Corriveau, Huguette

Rm 255

Make-up exams / interviews / presentations

Côté, Dominique

Rm 253

Make up exams/ Review 

Godin-Fortin, Caroline

Rm 254

Make up exams/ Review 

Price, Michelle

Dance Studio

Final Interviews

January 16, 2017 – Tuesday – Regular Instructional Day

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Ariza, Cito

Rm 153

Final Reading Comprehension Exam & Oral Production

Bergerman, Lucille

Rm 257

Final Reading Comprehension Exam & Oral Production

Bernier, René

Rm 353

Final Reading Comprehension Exams

Cebrecos, Silvia

Rm 253

Final Grammar and Vocabulary Exam

Corriveau, Huguette

Rm 255

Exams / interviews / presentations

Côté, Dominique

Rm 253

Final Exam

Godin-Fortin, Caroline

Rm 254

Final Exam

Price, Michelle

Dance Studio

Rehearsal / Costume inventory / Choreography

January 17, 2017 – Wednesday – Regular Instructional Day

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Ariza, Cito

Rm 153

Final Grammar and Vocabulary Exam

Bergerman, Lucille

Rm 257

Final Grammar and Vocabulary Exam

Bernier, René

Rm 353

Final Reading Comprehension Exams

Cebrecos, Silvia

Rm 253, 203, 153

Final Written Production – Latin Final Exam

Corriveau, Huguette

Rm 255

Exams / interviews / presentations

Côté, Dominique

Rm 253

Final Exam

Godin-Fortin, Caroline

Rm 254

Final Exam

Price, Michelle

Dance Studio

Rehearsal / Costume inventory / Choreography

January 18, 2017 – Thursday – Regular Instructional Day

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Ariza, Cito

Rm 153

Final Listening Comprehension Exam

Bergerman, Lucille

Rm 257

Final Listening Comprehension Exam

Bernier, René

Rm 353

Final exams

Cebrecos, Silvia

Rm 253, 203, 153

Final Listening Comprehension Exam / Latin Final Exam

Corriveau, Huguette

Rm 255

Exams / interviews / presentations

Côté, Dominique

Rm 253

Final Exam

Godin-Fortin, Caroline

Rm 254

Final Exam

Price, Michelle

Dance Studio

Rehearsal / Costume inventory / Choreography

 ⇪ Back to the Top

 

Science

Thursday, January 11th

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Barbet

9 – 11 am  Room 176
1 – 3 pm

Open tutorial
Supervise exams – unavailable

Budz

9 – 11 am  Room 278
1 – 3 pm     Room 176

Science 10preIB tutorial Science 10 tutorial

Ellchuk

9 – 11 am  Room 279
1 – 3 pm     Room 186

Science 10preIB tutorial Biology 30 tutorial

Freeman

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm     Room 076

Supervise exams – unavailable Physics 30 tutorial

Graham

9 – 11 am  Room 279
1 – 3 pm     Room 279

Science 30 tutorial Science 10preIB tutorial

Guilloux

9 – 11 am  Room 277
1 – 3 pm

Science 10 tutorial
Supervise exams – unavailable

Hong

9 – 11 am Room 282
1 – 3 pm     Room 282

IA supervision IA supervision

Jensen/Trifan

9 – 11 am  Room 156
1 – 3 pm     Room 276

Chemistry 30 tutorial
Chemistry 20 tutorial

Karbashewski

9 – 11 am  Room 076
1 – 3 pm     Room 076

Physics 30 tutorial
Physics 30 tutorial

Kocot

9 – 11 am  Room 186
1 – 3 pm

Biology 30 tutorial
Supervise exams – unavailable

Ma

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm

Supervise exams – unavailable Supervise exams – unavailable

McGuinness

9 – 11 am  Room 282
1 – 3 pm     Room 280

Chemistry 25IB tutorial Chemistry 20 tutorial

Ozero

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm     Room 176

Supervise exams – unavailable Science 10 tutorial

Rivers

9 – 11 am  Room 179
1 – 3 pm

Biology 20IB tutorial Unavailable

Shrestha

9 – 11 am  Room 280
1 – 3 pm     Room 280

Chemistry 20 tutorial Math 10C tutorial

Supino

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm  Room 277

Supervise exams – unavailable Science 10 tutorial

Trainor

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm     Room 176

Supervise exams – unavailable Biology 20 tutorial

Vlietstra

9 – 11 am  Room 074
1 – 3 pm     Room 077

Physics 20 tutorial Physics 20IB tutorial

Webb

9 – 11 am
1 – 3 pm     Room 074

Supervise exams – unavailable Physics 20 tutorial

Whitney

9 – 11 am Room 276
1 – 3 pm     Room 176

Science 20 tutorial
Biology 20 tutorial

Yee

9 – 11 am Room 177
1 – 3 pm     Room 186

Biology 20 tutorial
Biology 30 tutorial


Friday, January 12th

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Barbet

9 – 10:30 am  Room 282
12 – 1:30 pm  Room 282

IA supervision IA supervision

Budz

9 – 10:30 am  Room 278
12 – 1:30 pm Room 176

Science 10preIB tutorial Science 10 tutorial

Ellchuk

9 – 10:30 am  Room 279
12 – 1:30 pm Room 186

Science 10preIB tutorial Biology 30 tutorial

Freeman

9 – 10:30 am  Room 076
12 – 1:30 pm Room 183

Physics 30 tutorial Robotics lab

Graham

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm Room 279

Supervise exams – unavailable Science 10preIB tutorial (start at 12:30)

Guilloux

9 – 10:30 am  Room 277
12 – 1:30 pm Room 277

Science 10 tutorial
Chemistry 30 tutorial

Hong

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm Room 280

Supervise exams – unavailable Chemistry 20 tutorial (start at 12:30)

Jensen/Trifan

9 – 10:30 am  Room 276
12 – 1:30 pm

Chemistry 20 tutorial  Supervise exams – unavailable

Karbashewski

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm Room 076

Supervise exams – unavailable Physics 30 tutorial (start at 12:30)

Kocot

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm  Room 278

Supervise exams – unavailable Science 10preIB tutorial (start at 12:30)

Ma

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm Room 074

Supervise exams – unavailable Physics 20 tutorial (start at 12:30)

McGuinness

9 – 10:30 am  Room 282
12 – 1:30 pm Room 280

Chemistry 25IB tutorial Chemistry 20 tutorial

Ozero

9 – 10:30 am  Room 176
12 – 1:30 pm Room 179

Science 10 tutorial Biology 20IB tutorial

Rivers

9 – 10:30 am  Room 179
12 – 1:30 pm

Biology 20IB tutorial Unavailable

Shrestha

9 – 10:30 am  Room 280
12 – 1:30 pm

Chemistry 20 tutorial  Supervise exams – unavailable

Supino

9 – 10:30 am  Room 277
12 – 1:30 pm Room 277

Science 10 tutorial
Chemistry 30 tutorial

Trainor

9 – 10:30 am  Room 186
12 – 1:30 pm Room 176

Biology 30 tutorial
Biology 20 tutorial

Vlietstra

9 – 10:30 am  Room 074
12 – 1:30 pm

Physics 20 tutorial
Supervise exams – unavailable

Webb

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm Room 074

Unavailable Open tutorial

Whitney

9 – 10:30 am
12 – 1:30 pm

Supervise exams – unavailable Not available

Yee

9 – 10:30 am  Room 177
12 – 1:30 pm

Biology 20 tutorial
Supervise exams – unavailable

 

 ⇪ Back to the Top

 

English

 

Thursday, January 11, 2018

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Cameron, Sheila

9:00-12:00 – Room 331

Drop-In English Tutorial

Ellis, Ryan

9:00-12:00 – Room 330

Drop-In English Tutorial

Komljenovic, Victor

9:00-12:00 – Room 330

Drop-In English Tutorial

Lychak, Lisa

9:00-12:00 – Room 354

Drop-In English Tutorial

Patterson, Rick

9:00-12:00 – Room 352

Drop-In English Tutorial

Pettigrew, Jill

9:00-12:00 – Room 329

Drop-In English Tutorial

Reierson, Allison

9:00-12:00 – Room 332

Drop-In English Tutorial

Rocheleau, Jennifer

9:00-12:00 – Room 329

Drop-In English Tutorial

Savoie, Brettney

9:00-12:00 – Room 355

Drop-In English Tutorial

Scott, Sharon

9:00-12:00 – Room 332

Drop-In English Tutorial

Selby, Jason

9:00-12:00 – Room 356

Drop-In English Tutorial

Walcott, Courtney

9:00-12:00 – Room 355

Drop-In English Tutorial

Wutzke, Jason

9:00-12:00 – Room 352

Drop-In English Tutorial

Thursday, January 12, 2018

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Cameron, Sheila

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Ellis, Ryan

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Komljenovic, Victor

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Lychak, Lisa

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Patterson, Rick

9:00-12:00 – Room 352

Drop-In English Tutorial

Pettigrew, Jill

9:00-12:00 – Room 329

Drop-In English Tutorial

Reierson, Allison

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Rocheleau, Jennifer

9:00-12:00 – Room 329

Drop-In English Tutorial

Savoie, Brettney

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Scott, Sharon

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Selby, Jason

9:00-12:00 – Room 356

Drop-In English Tutorial

Walcott, Courtney

9:00-12:00 – Room 355

Drop-In English Tutorial

Wutzke, Jason

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Monday, January 15, 2018

 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Cameron, Sheila

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Ellis, Ryan

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Komljenovic, Victor

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Lychak, Lisa

2:45-4:45

Exam Supervision

Patterson, Rick

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Pettigrew, Jill

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Reierson, Allison

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Rocheleau, Jennifer

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Savoie, Brettney

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Scott, Sharon

2:45-4:45

Exam Supervision

Selby, Jason

2:45-4:45

Exam Supervision

Walcott, Courtney

3:15-6:00

Exam Supervision

Wutzke, Jason

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Friday, January 19, 2018

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Cameron, Sheila

9:00-11:00 – Room 331

Drop-In English Tutorial

Ellis, Ryan

1:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Komljenovic, Victor

8:30-10:30

Exam Supervision

Lychak, Lisa

9:00-11:00 – Room 354

Drop-In English Tutorial

Patterson, Rick

8:30-10:30

Exam Supervision

Pettigrew, Jill

8:30-10:30

Exam Supervision

Reierson, Allison

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Rocheleau, Jennifer

8:30-10:30

Exam Supervision

Savoie, Brettney

9:00-11:00 – Room 355

Drop-In English Tutorial

Scott, Sharon

9:00-11:00 – Room 332

Drop-In English Tutorial

Selby, Jason

9:00-11:00 – Room 356

Drop-In English Tutorial

Walcott, Courtney

9:00-11:00 – Room 355

Drop-In English Tutorial

Wutzke, Jason

9:00-11:00 – Room 351

Drop-In English Tutorial

Monday, January 22, 2018

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Cameron, Sheila

9:00-11:00 – Room 331

Exam Supervision

Ellis, Ryan

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Komljenovic, Victor

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Lychak, Lisa

9:00-11:00 – Room 354

Exam Supervision

Patterson, Rick

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Pettigrew, Jill

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Reierson, Allison

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Rocheleau, Jennifer

8:30-10:30

Exam Supervision

Savoie, Brettney

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

Scott, Sharon

9:00-11:00 – Room 332

Drop-In English Tutorial

Selby, Jason

8:30-12:00

Exam Supervision

Walcott, Courtney

12:00-3:00

Exam Supervision

Wutzke, Jason

NA

Diploma Exam Assessment

 ⇪ Back to the Top

 

Social Studies

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 11

Bouchard

1:30-3:00 Rm 309

 

Dingman

9AM-11AM: drop-in
PM: By appointment only
Rm 308 

 

Eberhardt

1 – 3 pm Rm 305

Social 30-1 and Social 30-2

Hollowell/Kennedy

9am-11am Rm 328

By appointment

Laroche

1-3:30pm: Rm 310

20F Review/WRII session

Meier

1pm-3pm Rm 306

 

Prentice

9:00-11:30

By appointment

Sandham

1:00-3:00

By appointment

Swanton

1:00 pm—3:00 pm
Rm 328

30-2 Part A review

FRIDAY JANUARY 12


Dingman

Room 308
9AM-11AM: drop-in

 

Eberhardt

11 – 1 pm Rm 305

Any class

Hollowell/Kennedy

9am-11am Rm 328

By appointment

Laroche

9am-noon: Rm 310

20F review, 10F/10IBF drop-in (priority to 20F)

Sandham

9:00-11:30

By appointment

 

 

 

MONDAY JANUARY 15


Bouchard

1:30 – 3:00 Rn 309

 

Dingman

Room 308
9AM-11AM: drop-in
PM: By appointment only

 

Eberhardt

12 – 2 pm Rm 305  

Any class

Hollowell/Kennedy

11:30 am -2:30 pm

By appointment

Laroche

1-3:30pm: Rm 310

: Extended Essay meetings

Meier

9am-12pm Rm 306

 

Sandham

9:00-11:30

By appointment

Swanton

9:00—12:00
Rm 328

10/20/30 review

 

 

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 19

Dingman

PM: By appointment only
Rm 308

 

Laroche

9am-noon: Rm 310

10F/10IBF review

Meier

1pm-3pm Rm 306

 

 

 

 

MONDAY JANUARY 22

Dingman

Room 308
9AM-11AM: drop-in

 

Laroche

1-3:30pm: Rm 310

10F/10IBF review

Meier

9am-11am Rm 306

 

Prentice

All day Library

Drop in

Swanton

9:00—12:00
Rm 328

10/20/30 review

TUESDAY JANUARY 23

Dingman

9AM-11AM: drop-in
PM: By appointment only
Room 308

 

Meier

1pm-3pm Rm 306

 

Prentice

All day Library

Drop in

Swanton

9:00—12:00
Rm 310

10/20/30 review

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 24

Dingman

Room 308
9AM-11AM: drop-in

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the Top

 

ELL

Thursday January 11, 2018

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Kaye, Hagit

Unavailable

Exam Supervision

Neumann, Tamara

8:30 am- 12:00 pm Rm 333
1:00 pm – 3:40 pm Rm 333

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Olson, Val

8:30 am- 12:00pm Rm 333
1:00 pm- 3:40 pm Rm 333

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Friday January 12, 2018- PM Flex Tutorial

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Kaye, Hagit

8:30 am- 11:10 am Viewing Room

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Neumann, Tamara

Unavailable

Exam Supervision

Olson, Val

Unavailable

Exam Supervision

Monday January 15, 2018- Exam Day

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Kaye, Hagit

8:30 am- 11:10 am Viewing Room

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Neumann, Tamara

8:30am- 12:00 pm Rm 333
12:00 pm- 3:40 pm Unavailable

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking
Exam Supervision

Olson, Val

8:30 am- 12:00pm Unavailable
1:00 pm- 3:40 pm Rm 333

Exam Supervision
Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

*Tuesday January 16, Wednesday January 17, Thursday January 18- Regular Instructional Time

January 19-30, 2018 Exam Period

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Hagit, Kaye

M-Th 8:30am- 11:50pm Viewing Room
F 8:30am- 11:10 am Viewing Room

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Neumann, Tamara

M-Th 8:30 am – 3:40 pm Rm 333
F 8:30 am- 1:20 pm Room 333

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

Olson, Val

M-Th 8:30 am – 3:40 pm Rm 333
F 8:30 am- 1:20 pm Room 333

Exam Prep/ ELL Tutorial/ Benchmarking

*Ms.Neumann will be away marking diplomas in Edmonton from January 23-30, 2018

Back to the Top

 

Math

January 11th

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

9:30 – 11:30
13:30 – 15:00

Available by appointment at dgboake@cbe.ab.ca

CALE

13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 102

DELISLE

 

 

FORTIN

13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 102A

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

9:00 – 11:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 206

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 208

WOOD

9:00 – 10:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 12th

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

 

 

CALE

9:00 – 11:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 102

DELISLE

 

Available by appointment at rhdelisle@cbe.ab.ca

FORTIN

 

 

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

 

Available by appointment at sjharper@cbe.ab.ca

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

9:00 – 11:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 208

WOOD

12:15 – 13:15

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 15th

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

 

Math 30-1 Replacement Exam
Math 30-2 Replacement Exam

CALE

9:00 – 11:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 102

DELISLE

 

 

FORTIN

 

Math 30-1 Replacement Exam

GORDON

 

Math 30-2 Replacement Exam

HARPER

 

Math 30-1 Replacement Exam

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Math 30-1 Replacement Exam

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

 

Math 30-1 Replacement Exam

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

9:00 – 11:00
13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 208

WOOD

9:00 – 10:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 19th

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

9:30 – 12:30

Available by appointment at dgboake@cbe.ab.ca

CALE

10:00 – 11:30

Drop-in tutorials in room 102

DELISLE

 

Available by appointment at rhdelisle@cbe.ab.ca

FORTIN

12:00 – 14:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 254

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

 

 

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

9:00 – 10:30

Drop-in tutorials in room 102

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

 

 

WOOD

11:15 – 12:15

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 22nd  *Math 10 Exams (AM)

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

9:30 – 11:00

Available by appointment at dgboake@cbe.ab.ca

CALE

 

 

DELISLE

 

 

FORTIN

 

 

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

 

Available by appointment at sjharper@cbe.ab.ca

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

 

 

WOOD

13:00 – 14:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 23rd   *Math 20 Exams (PM)

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

 

 

CALE

 

 

DELISLE

 

 

FORTIN

 

 

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

9:00 – 11:00
12:30 – 14:30

Drop in tutorials in room 206

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

 

 

WOOD

11:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 202

January 24th

Teacher

Time

Details

BOAKE

9:30 – 11:30
13:30 – 15:30

Available by appointment at dgboake@cbe.ab.ca

CALE

 

 

DELISLE

 

 

FORTIN

13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 254

GORDON

 

Available by appointment at https://jmgordon.youcanbook.me/

HARPER

9:30 – 11:30
13:00 – 15:00

Drop-in tutorials in Room 206

LEE

 

Available by appointment at ajlee@cbe.ab.ca

LEONG

 

Available by appointment at jkleong@cbe.ab.ca

MASON

 

Available by appointment at bjmason@cbe.ab.ca

MILNER

10:00 – 12:00

Drop-in tutorials in room 104

SCHARFENBERGER

 

Available by appointment at https://scharfenberger.youcanbook.me/

WESOLOWSKY

 

 

WOOD

 

 

January 25th  *Math 30 Exams (AM)

 

 ⇪ Back to the Top

 

Physical Education

Service Hour Opportunities are ONLY for those students who have signed up for that particular opportunity.   The Sign-up sheets are located on the table in the PE office. 
PE Class Tutorials are drop in work out times in the Fitness Center for students who need to make up classes.


Date: Thursday, January 11th  

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Brady

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 2:30

Available for help – Appointment only
Make up classes – Fitness Center

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Date: Friday, January 12th 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 2:30

Service Hour Opportunity
Make up classes – Fitness Center

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Wiebe

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only

Date: Monday, January 15th 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

LaBerge

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 2:30

Service Hour Opportunity
Make up classes – Fitness Center

Sokolan

9:00 – 10:30
10:30 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Make up classes – Fitness Center
Available for help – Appointment only

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

January 16-18th are regularly scheduled classes


Date: Friday, January 19th 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

11:00-12:00
1:00-3:00
3:30 – 5:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Date: Monday, January 22nd 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Service Hour Opportunity

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Wilderness Recertification – Unavailable all day

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Service Hour Opportunity

Date: Tuesday, January 23rd   

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Service Hour Opportunity

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Wilderness Recertification – Unavailable all day

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
12:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Service Hour Opportunity

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Date: Wednesday, January 24th 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Service Hour Opportunity
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Kerkhoven

10:00 – 2:00
2:00 – 4:30

Wilderness Recertification – Unavailable all day

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

City wide LL meeting - Unavailable
Available for help – Appointment only

Date: Thursday, January 25th 

Teacher

Time/Location

Details

Allison

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Brady

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Faulconer

11:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 4:00
4:00 – 6:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Kerkhoven

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

LaBerge

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

Peciulis

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Available for help – Appointment only

Sokolan

12:00 – 3:00
3:00 – 6:00

Available for help – Appointment only
Exam Supervision – Not Available

Wiebe

9:00 – 12:00
1:00 – 3:00

Exam Supervision – Not Available
Available for help – Appointment only

 

 ⇪ Back to the Top

Learning | as unique | as every student