Calgary Board of Education
 

Staff Directory

Administrators

Name/email Dept Voice Mail

SIMPSON, Jim

Principal

2408

HAYDU, Colin (A - L)

Assistant Principal

0

CHANA, Amardeep (M - Z)

Assistant Principal

0

 

Chinook Learning Office

Name/email Dept Voice Mail
MAH, Jerry   (CLS) Assistant Principal 2486
d’ENTREMONT, Diane Secretary 2424

 

Guidance

Name/email Dept Voice Mail
MENSINK, Jennifer (A – L) Learning Services 2414
ARNDT, Duane , LL (M – Z) Learning Services 2417

 

Teachers

Name/email Dept Voice Mail
ADAMSON, Thomas Social St. 7116
BERNARD, Gillian English - LL 7008
BLUNDON, Kristen English 7007
BOGEN, Jason PE/Leadership 7047
BOLDON, Phil PE 7138
BONDAR, Cory Math 7095
BONNELL, Aliece ALP 2117
CABOR, Chandra Math - LL 7104
CAHOON, David CTS/Cosmetology 7077
CIRANKEWITCH, Kelsey PE 7092
CLARK, Shane CTS/Mechanics 2281
CONINX, Tim Science
Staff Dev - LL
7136
COOK, Craig Social St. - LL 7009
DEYELL, Stacyn Social St. 7021
FISCHER, Catherine Social St. 7108
FOSTER, Anne-Marie Science - LL 7210
FREEBORN, Laura Wk Exp/RAP 2487
GOLDSMITH, Stefanie CTS/Fashion 2254
GREEN, Rohanna English 7011
HARRISON, Renny Math 7033
HICKS, Bob Science
Awards - LL
7037
HOWIE, Christa ALP 2119
KHUBYAR, Kaitlyn FNMI 7202
KOLBINSON, Jessica Science 7217
LASALLE, Kevin CTS - LL 7411
LINDGREN, Trace Social St. 2111
MACDONALD, Todd Social St. 7139
MACFARLANE, Tom Science 7243
MACLEOD, Lee Ann English 7062
MCGOWAN, Shirley Library 2124
MCINTOSH, Donna Math 7135
MCINTYRE, Ross Fine Arts/Band 2398
MEHAN, Allan The Class 2106
MERCER, Brock English 7027
MILLER, Scott PE 7024
NORMAN, Rob Science 7003
OLSEN, Myles PE/Calm 7404
OVERLAND, Josh CTS/Construction 2267
RODGERS, Kirsten Eng/Math 7141
ROGNE, Shelly CTS/Sports Med 7044
ROSSITER, Cindy CTS/Culinary 2103
ROWAN, Rick CTS/Autobody 7402
RUBERTO, Renee PLP 2114
SHARMA, Pamela English 7005
SILKIN, Larissa Fine Arts/Art 7295
SORENSEN, M.J. Learning Lounge 2108
SUNOHARA, Kristen SSt, Spanish, ELL 7252
TUCKER, Art Math 7150
VAN BOVEN, Cliff CTS/Welding 2289
VENTER, Erika Science 7119
WONG, Ashley English 7020
WOOD, Heidi Fine Arts/Choir 2272
WOWKODAW, Julia ELL/2nd Lang
ELL - LL
7151

 

Support Staff

Name/email Position Voice Mail
BALMER, Janis PS Secretary 2395
BILTON, Andrea Receptionist 2409
BOOTH, Barb Ed. Assistant
BRAMALL, LaVerne Instructional Support Worker 2216
BUNTING, Marlene Culinary Instructor 2102
CARRUTHERS, Stephen Tech. Support II 2126
CONWAY, Karen School Secretary 2407
HERBERT, Carly Culinary Instructor 2102
HODGSON, Prue Bookkeeper 2151
JUBINVILLE, Scott Science Technician 2298
KUBIAN, Katrina Instructional Support Worker 2119
MARTINSON, Kelly Library Assistant 2524
MATCHIM, Heather ELL Assistant 7091
MOHAMED, Hesham Ed. Assistant  
NASH, Pam Ed. Assistant  
NIRO, Lillian Cosmetology Instructor 7154
OOSTERLEE, Dara Ed. Assistant 7072
PARKER, Marilyn Ed. Assistant
POULIN, Corey Automotive Instructor  
RESCH, Jennifer Career Practitioner 2214
SKOTNISKI, Sharon Cosmetology
Instructor
 
SLOT, Robin Business Manager 2150
SPADAFORA, Dino Autobody Instructor  
STEVENS, Pat Admin Secretary E 2408
SUNADA, Beth Ed. Assistant 7084
THOMPSON, Sheila Secretary Learning Services 2410
THOMSON, Susan Behavior Support Worker 7103
WIGHTMAN, Nicki Ed. Assistant  

 

Educating Tomorrow's Citizens Today