Calgary Board of Education
Translation may not be accurate

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Men´s Volleyball

Registration(click here)

Volleyball Registration deadline September 15, 2017

Mens Volleyball Season: October 5, 2017 - October 26, 2017.

Games every Thursday 4:30pm-6:30pm

Playoffs Nov 2nd 2017

 

Pictures

Fly Free Photos dot com

Photos provided by
Krystal Shuhyta
(403) 305 2096
Calgary, AB
k.shuhyta@flyfreephotos.ca

Standings

Past Medallist’s

    Jack James Juno Beach Morley Siksika Tsuu T'ina Alternative
Week 1 W     4 7 4 3
T 1   1      
C 4       1 1
Week 1
Total
6 0 18 28 17 13
Week 2 W 1 2 5 5 7  
T            
C 3 3   1    
Week 2
Total
7 11 20 21 28 0
Week 3 W 3   4   8 3
T            
C 2 4 1     1
Week 3
Total
14 4 17 0 32 13
Week 4 W            
T            
C            
Week 4
Total
0 0 0 0 0 0
Week 5 W            
T            
C            
Week 5
Total
0 0 0 0 0 0
Week 6 W            
T            
C            
Week 6
Total
0 0 0 0 0 0
Overall Total 27 15 55 49 77 26

Player Profile

  • Wednesday, 16 Oct 2013
  • Thursday, 17 Oct 2013
  • Wednesday, 23 Oct 2013
  • Thursday, 24 Oct 2013
not playing Morley Community
Jack James  Siksika Nation  Court A 16:30:00
Tsuu T'ina  Juno Beach Academy Court B 16:30:00
Siksika Nation  Juno Beach Academy Court A 16:50:00
Jack James  Alternative High Court B 16:50:00
Juno Beach Academy Alternative High Court A 17:10:00
Siksika Nation  Tsuu T'ina  Court B 17:10:00
Alternative High Tsuu T'ina  Court A 17:30:00
Juno Beach Academy Jack James  Court B 17:30:00
Tsuu T'ina  Jack James  Court A 17:50:00
Alternative High Siksika Nation  Court B 17:50:00
not playing Tsuu T'ina
Jack James  Alternative High Court A 16:30:00
Siksika Nation  AKCS Court B 16:30:00
Morley Community Juno Beach Academy Court A 17:00:00
Tsuu T'ina  AKCS Court B 17:00:00
Jack James  Juno Beach Academy Court A 17:30:00
Siksika Nation  Morley Community Court B 17:30:00
AKCS Juno Beach Academy Court A 18:00:00
Alternative High Morley Community Court B 18:00:00
Jack James  Siksika Nation  Court A 18:30:00
Rank 1 Rank 4 Court A 16:30:00
Rank 2 Rank 3 Court B 16:30:00
Bronze Medal 17:00:00
Gold Medal     17:00:00
Medal Presentations
Rank 1 Rank 4 Court A 16:30:00
Rank 2 Rank 3 Court B 16:30:00
Bronze Medal 17:00:00
Gold Medal     17:00:00
Medal Presentations